Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

My Photo

June 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Translator

Upcoming Events

Twitter

Class Read Aloud

Student Picks

Visitors

My Other Accounts

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 03/2005

« Happy Veterans Day! | Main | No School Tuesday »

November 22, 2010

Comments

Cory/the runner

So much fun me and Fernando plus Amanda were sledding so fun!

Fernando

I got so many frost bites cory was freezing I felt almost nothing

Majeedo

omg i made a big snow square took me 2 hours to make btw school starts at 10:00 am manana so i could sleep late

Celeste

u ppl are lucky for middle skool it starts at 9 a.m.

Gwendolyn

THAT'S SUCKS

Gwendolyn

I had so much fun with my dog samantha playing in the snow.When a snowflake landed on her face she would try to eat it put gave her chills.

Travis TEEHEE xD

no school its canceled yay once i woke up my dad say that school is canceled

Gwendolyn

We don't have school either!

Fernando

I smelled like ducky after cory and I fell in the duck pond. Cory and I went down hills that were dangeres like on whith thorns or one with so many bolders , his sleds fun to use if you know how to use it.

Cory/the runner

Yup

Gwendolyn

That's NASTY

The comments to this entry are closed.